cisco

Practical and effective Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps Online Practice | Latest Updates

The latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps in exam2pass.com!
we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content
provided by a number of exam2pass Cisco experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Cisco 500-325 exam certification, choose exam2pass 500-325 PDF or 500-325 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions
and answers are released by the official Cisco Test Center: https://www.exam2pass.com/500-325.html
Asus VivoBook S505CM Charger
Asus X301A1 Charger
We recommend more other authoritative websites: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html
exam dumps,Lead4pass has more than 10 years of authoritative certification, more customer popularity, if you want to obtain a
certificate can choose Lead4pass 500-325 VCE Dumps | PDF dumps

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which option is included with TRCs using DAS storage?
A. battery backup cache
B. VMware settings
C. QoS configuration
D. Storage arrays
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which option lists the five product categories that can be deployed in a UC on UCS solution?
A. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer collaboration, system management, and older
products
B. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system marking, and older products
C. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and newer products
D. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and older
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?
A. per-company
B. per-user
C. per-device
D. no licensing needed
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?
A. selecting the network master configuration location
B. selecting email address for alert messages
C. selecting text address for alert messages
D. selecting the method to send data to TAC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager node is created first automatically?
A. publisher node
B. subscriber node
C. user node
D. NTP node
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which speed does a copper SPF require?
A. 1Gb full duplexB. 10 Gb full duplex
C. 50 Gb full duplex
D. 20 Gb full duplex
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which definition of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Management Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize
B. communication
C. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
D. way to connect Cisco Video Communication Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize Communication
E. way to connect Cisco Unified Communication Manager and the Spark Cloud to optimize
communication
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
How much RAM is needed for a specification-based UC server?
A. enough to support the virtualization software
B. enough to support the physical servers
C. enough to support the sum of the virtual servers
D. enough to support the virtualization software plus the sum of the virtual servers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which result occurs after the UC application OVA template has been created in the VMware vSphere ESXi
host?
A. Attach the OVA image to the virtual machine.
B. Nothing, the installation is complete.
C. Attach the logo image to the virtual machine.
D. Attach the ISO image to the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which virtualization software is Cisco approved and which support must be purchased so that Cisco
Collaboration applications can be deployed?
A. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor or Hypervisor Plus (supported only with Cisco Business Edition
6000)
B. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions Purchased from Cisco
C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation (supported only with UC applications deployed either as UC on
UCS solution or as part of Cisco Business Edition
D. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions purchased direct from VMware
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which type of processing do DSS applications use to perform operations?
A. Batch
B. ParallelC. Multiplex
D. Linear
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which action does the Cisco Calendar Connector of Cisco Spark enable?
A. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and
Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
B. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration
Cloud.
D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which software changes can be required by Cisco TAC to enable third-party Specs-based solution
troubleshooting?
A. Temporarily power-down noncritical VMs.
B. Consolidate more VMs onto the same server.
C. Consolidate distributed UC applications.
D. Move all critical VMs to the same host server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?
A. easily scaled
B. fixed deployments with few options
C. fixed deployments that is preconfigured
D. increased number of management tools
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Where are Cisco Spark Connectors located?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Telepresence Management Server
C. Expressway Edge
D. Expressway Core
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which option defines the core set of APIs and features of Java application servers?
A. Enterprise JavaBeans
B. Java Message Service
C. Java Enterprise Edition
D. Java Server Pages
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which definition of an OVA is true?
A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual
hardware of a virtual machine.
B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual
software of a virtual machine.
C. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual
hardware of a virtual machine.
D. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual
software of a virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which setting decides on the memory allocations for each thread executed by the HPC applications?
A. CPU Performance
B. Energy Performance
C. Non-Uniform Memory Access
D. HPC Mode Access
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which action must be taken before the CE1000 can be used?
A. Configure a DHCP IP address.
B. Set up the firewall.
C. Configure a static IP address.
D. Set up the wireless access.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Since what Cisco UCS version are you also able to access the Cisco IMC via an in-band address?
A. 1.2
B. 2.2
C. 2.0
D. 1.0
Correct Answer: B

[Official recommendations]

Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Job role eligibility via past exams
Partners may have personnel who previously passed an eligible exam which still meet the job role requirements
although the exam is no longer listed as current in the above tables. Please verify candidate status against the
required job roles by viewing the planning details in the ‘Planner’ tab within the Program Management and
Application (PMA) tool.
Exam cost and duration
Information provided for cost and duration is subject to change and should be confirmed with the exam or training
provider.
Renewal
In addition to the above requirements, in order to renew your specialization, 100 continuous learning points will
also be required. For more information on what continuous learning trainings are currently available, check out the
Collaboration Continuous Learning Library

Exam2pass Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published
authors for development. Exam2pass.com provides not only actual cisco 500-325 exam questions,
but also detailed answers.It covers nearly 99% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.
Exam2pass guarantees you pass Cisco 500-325 exam at first attempt.